Multiple Teams · Girls’ Track Finishes 4th, Boys’ Track finishes 6th at Tates Creek Allcomers Meet


The Henry Clay Blue Devil’s Girls’ Track team finished fourth out of 19 teams with 56 points, while the boys’ team tied for sixth out of 17 teams with 43 points – three points away from a third place finish.

 

Complete meet results can be found here – http://results.tfmeetpro.com/wilderresultsP/2019_Tates_Creek_Allcomers/.

http://results.tfmeetpro.com/wilderresultsP/2019_Tates_Creek_Allcomers/

Girls Final Standings:

  • Woodford County – 70.5
  • Tates Creek – 69
  • Lafayette – 64.5
  • Henry Clay – 56
  • Boyle County – 49

 

Boys Final Standings:

  • Boyle County – 53
  • Madison Central – 52
  • Scott County – 46
  • Dundar – 45
  • Bryan Station – 44
  • Lafayette – 43
  • Henry Clay – 43
  • Frederick Douglass – 43
  • Tates Creek – 37

 

 

Girls 100M – 116 runners

7 – Alexis Pinkston – 13:12

14 – Kendra Deroy – 13:37

25 – Angel Cantrell – 13:93

 

Girls 200 M – 81 runners

3 – Alexis Pinkston – 27:86

5 – Kendra Deroy – 28:02

 

Girls 1600M – 46 runners

1 – Myecia Bright – 5:40:13

2 – Katelin Ralenkoter – 5:54:08

3 – Madison Kauffman – 5:55:37

14 – Keller Hufana – 6:13:73

 

Girls 100M Hurdles – 26 runners

3 – Jaden Gatewood – 17:09

8 – Glynn Townes – 20:17

 

Girls 300M Hurdles – 18 runners

10 – Jaden Gatewood – 57:02

13 – Glynn Townes – 59:11

 

Girls 4 X 800M Relay – 12 teams

4 – Henry Clay – 10:46:29

 

Girls Pole Vault – 24 vaulters

10 – Elliott Pennell – 8’6”

15 – Olivia Feck – 6’6”

 

Girls Triple Jump – 18 Jumpers

9 – Makyra Ross – 30’0.5”

 

Girls Shot Put – 28 throwers

2 – Amaya Ross – 30’2.5”

 

Girls Discuss – 51 throwers

1 – Amaya Ross – 96’7”

 

 

 

Boys – 100M – 161 runners

1 – Langston Jackson – 10:44

6 – Ramond Jackson – 11:31

9 – Christopher Dabney – 11:38

 

Boys – 200M – 123 runners

1 – Langston Jackson – 21:27

4 – Ramond Jackson – 23:11

6 – Christopher Dabney – 23:37

 

Boys 400M – 76 runners

4 – Kerrington Eubanks – 54:10

 

Boys 1600M – 92 runners

17 – Marcelo Niebuhr – 5:01

32 – Rob Gilligan – 5:20

 

Boys 110M Hurdles – 22 runners

9 – Ishan Cooper – 17:39

11 – Kyan Miller – 17:67

14 – Miles Meegan – 18:55

 

Boys 300M Hurdles – 23 runners

7 – Ishan Cooper – 44:83

8 – Miles Meegan – 45:05

 

Boys 4 x 800M Relay – 14 teams

5 – Henry Clay – 9:21

 

Boys Pole Vault – 16 vaulters

5 – Nate Steiner – 10’0”

 

Boys Triple Jump – 16 jumpers

4 – Marckinely Thomas – 39’5.5”

 

Boys Shot Put – 68 throwers

4 – Bronson Thomas – 40’0”

 

Boys Discus – 46 throwers

14 – Bronson Thomas – 94’6”